Staff

Name Title Building and room E-mail Ph.
Anton Bay Andersen Anton Bay AndersenPhD studentBld. 307, room 116abaand@dtu.dk
Stig Kronback Andersen Stig Kronback AndersenProgrammerBld. 347, room 178stigkan@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 18
Thomas Aarøe Anhøj Thomas Aarøe AnhøjProcess Specialist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 082taran@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 21
Zoltan Imre Balogh Zoltan Imre BaloghAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 122ziba@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 69
Richard Battle Richard BattleIaseste StudentBld. 346, room 145richbat@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 96
Majken Becker Majken BeckerLaboratory Technician Bld. 346, room 055mbe@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Marco Beleggia Marco BeleggiaAssociate ProfessorBld. 307, room 120mb@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 31 47
Louise Birk Louise BirkLaboratory technicianBld. 346, room 055loubir@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Karen Birkelund Karen BirkelundProcess Generalist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 173kabi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 36
Kirsten Bruus Kirsten BruusProjectcoordinatorBld. 311, room 205knbruus@fysik.dtu.dk+45 93 51 07 74
Andrew Burrows Andrew BurrowsGroup LeaderBld. 307, room 125andrew.burrows@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 73
Henning Due Bærendtsen Henning Due BærendtsenBld. 347, room 077henndb@dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 50
Bingdong Chang Bingdong ChangPhD studentBld. 346, room 151bincha@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 96
Stine Bahn Christiansen Stine Bahn ChristiansenLaboratory TechnicianBld. 346, room 055stich@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Rune Kenneth Christiansen Rune Kenneth ChristiansenProcess Specialist, M.ScBld. 346, room 049rkc@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 35
Roy Cork Roy CorkChief Equipment EngineerBld. 347, room 072rc@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 46
Christian Danvad Damsgaard Christian Danvad DamsgaardAssociate professorBld. 307, room 116christian.damsgaard@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 87
Anna Elsukova Anna ElsukovaPost docBld. 307, room 126annaels@dtu.dk
Mériem Er-Rafik Mériem Er-RafikAssociate professorBld. 307, room 122merafik@dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 63
Jan Vasland Eriksen Jan Vasland EriksenFacility ManagerBld. 346, room 053jve@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 19
Thøger Eskildsen Thøger EskildsenQuality and System Manager, M.Sc.EBld. 347, room 176te@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 18
Rebecca Bolt Ettlinger Rebecca Bolt EttlingerBld. 347, room 077reet@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 08
Alice Bastos da Silva Fanta Alice Bastos da Silva FantaSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 126asf@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 69
Elisabetta Maria Fiordaliso Elisabetta Maria FiordalisoPostdocBld. 307, room 126e.fiordaliso@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 66
Adam Fuller Adam FullerLab managerBld. 307, room 108adam.fuller@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 72
Anders Gregersen Anders GregersenBld. 346, room 049angreg@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
John Halvorsen John HalvorsenTechnicianBld. 346, room 055johavo@dtu.dk
Peter Jesper Hanberg Peter Jesper HanbergHead of Customer Support, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 173jehan@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 28
Thomas Willum Hansen Thomas Willum HansenSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 114twh@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 76
Mario Heinig Mario HeinigPhD studentBld. 307, room 128marhein@dtu.dk
Jens H. Hemmingsen Jens H. HemmingsenElectronic EngineerBld. 346, room 151jehem@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 41
Berit Herstrøm Berit HerstrømProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 078bge@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 63 03
Conny  Hjort Conny HjortLaboratory TechnicianBld. 347, room 173coh@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 00
Jes Ærøe Hyllested Jes Ærøe HyllestedPhD studentBld. 307, room 117jehy@dtu.dk+45 30 25 61 66
Nina Høgh-Bach Nina Høgh-BachPhD & project coordinatorBld. 347, room 182ninhb@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 19
Jörg Hübner Jörg HübnerDirectorBld. 347, room 178joerg.huebner@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 62
Henri Jansen Henri JansenProfessorBld. 347, room 172henrija@dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 33
Flemming Jensen Flemming JensenHead of Process Engineering, Ph.D., Assoc. Prof.Bld. 347, room 076fj@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 67
Leif Johansen Leif JohansenHead of Operations, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 170lesjo@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 13
Anders Michael Jørgensen Anders Michael JørgensenDeputy Director, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 174ajoe@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 59
Louise  Jørgensen Louise JørgensenLaboratory TechnicianBld. 347, room 173lj@danchip.dtu.dk+45 23 65 22 20
Shima Kadkhodazadeh Shima KadkhodazadehResearcherBld. 307, room 118shka@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 94
Takeshi Kasama Takeshi KasamaSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 112tk@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 75
Matthias Keil Matthias KeilProcess Specialist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 080makei@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 92
Elena Khomtchenko Elena KhomtchenkoProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 080elk@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 75 11
Jens Kling Jens KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 128jenk@cen.dtu.dk+45 21 79 88 58
Kirsten Inga Kling Kirsten Inga KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 117kili@dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 88
Martin Nørvang Kristensen Martin Nørvang KristensenEngineering assistantBld. 347, room 074mkris@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 16
Pernille Voss Larsen Pernille Voss LarsenProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 077pvl@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 03
Tage A. Larsen Tage A. LarsenService EngineerBld. 345C, room 021tal@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 14
Jonas Michael-Lindhard Jonas Michael-LindhardProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 078jml@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 44
Jeppe Rahbæk Mosgaard Jeppe Rahbæk MosgaardBld. 346, room 049jeramo@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
Vy Thi Hoang Nguyen Vy Thi Hoang NguyenPhD studentBld. 346, room 155vthongu@dtu.dk
Monia Runge Nielsen Monia Runge NielsenPhD studentBld. 307, room 121moniarn@dtu.dk
Claus Højgård Nielsen Claus Højgård NielsenProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 346, room 049choi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 02
Henrik Nielsen Henrik NielsenElectronic EngineerBld. 347, room 077hn@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 17
Mette Noer Mette NoerOffice ManagerBld. 347, room 182meno@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 26
Henrik Nyholt Henrik NyholtElectronic EngineerBld. 346, room 049henny@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
Lean Gottlieb Pedersen Lean Gottlieb PedersenBld. 347, room 082lgpe@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 01
Thomas Pedersen Thomas PedersenProcess generalistBld. 347, room 173thope@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 33
Søren M. B. Petersen Søren M. B. PetersenEngineer Assistant Bld. 345C, room 021smp@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 14
Patama Pholprasit Patama PholprasitProcess SpecialistBld. 347, room 077paphol@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 20
Valeriu Popescu Valeriu PopescuEngineering AssistantBld. 346, room 057vp@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 82
Kristian Hagsted Rasmussen Kristian Hagsted RasmussenProcess research engineerBld. 347, room 077khara@dtu.dk+45 25 14 39 47
Jule Richert Jule RichertIaseste StudentBld. 347, room 173juleric@dtu.dk
Peixiong Shi Peixiong ShiPrincipal Engineer, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 084pxshi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 36
Chantal Silvestre Chantal SilvestrePhD StudentBld. 346, room 151chasil@danchip.dtu.dk
Torben Simonsen Torben SimonsenService EmployeeBld. 346, room 057tosim@danchip.dtu.dk+45 24 65 58 28
Vibeke Lykke Stenstrop Vibeke Lykke StenstropBld. 101, room 2.236vilst@adm.dtu.dk+45 45 25 10 57
Anita Stick Anita StickAssistantBld. 347, room 070as@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 43
Matteo Todeschini Matteo TodeschiniPostdocBld. 346, room 151mattod@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 41
Claudia Tröger Claudia TrögerBld. 347, room 072ctroeg@dtu.dk+45 45 25 67 43
Jakob Birkedal Wagner Jakob Birkedal WagnerProfessor, Scientific directorBld. 307, room 119jakob.wagner@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 71
Berit Wenzell Berit Wenzell Academic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 115bewe@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 77
Peter Windmann Peter WindmannService CoordinatorBld. 347, room 074pewin@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 01
Ding Zhao Ding ZhaoPost docBld. 346, room 155dizhao@dtu.dk
Dorthe Ziegler Dorthe ZieglerProject ControllerBld. 347, room 182dozi@adm.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 55