Staff

 

The service levels that our employees provide ensures the success of DTU Danchip. We want to know how we can assist you with your cleanroom tasks and activities.

 

Thomas Anhøj

Thomas Aarøe Anhøj
Process Specialist, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 082
(+45) 4525 6421
e-mail: taran@danchip.dtu.dk

Majken Becker

Majken Becker
Laboratory Technician
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 055
(+45) 4525 5811
e-mail: mbe@danchip.dtu.dk
 Louise Birk Louise Birk 
Laboratory Technician
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 055
(+45) 4525 5811

e-mail: loubir@dtu.dk

Karen Birkelund

Karen Birkelund
Process Generalist, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
(+45) 4525 6436
Mobile: 2179 9118
e-mail: kabi@danchip.dtu.dk

 

Fabrizio Brocca
Iaeste student
Bldg. 346, room 151
(+45) 4525 5741
e-mail: fabbro@dtu.dk

 

Kirsten Bruus
Fundraiser/Marketing Coordinator
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
(+45) 4525 5528
Mobile: 2136 5895

e-mail: knbruus@dtu.dk
 
 

Henning Due Bærendtsen
Technician
Bldg. 347, 1 floor, room 077
(+45) 4525 5950
e-mail: henndb@dtu.dk


Bingdong Chang
Ph.D. student
Bldg. 346, room 151
(+45) 4525 5741
e-mail: bincha@dtu.dk

Rune Christiansen

Rune Christiansen
Process specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 048
(+45) 4525 6435
e-mail: rkc@danchip.dtu.dk

Roy Cork

Roy Cork
Chief Equipment Engineer
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 072
(+45) 4525 5746
Mobile: 2747 9932
e-mail: rc@danchip.dtu.dk

Jan Vasland Eriksen

Jan Vasland Eriksen
Facility Manager
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 049
(+45) 4525 5819
Mobile: 22157001
e-mail: jve@danchip.dtu.dk

Thøger Eskildsen

Thøger Eskildsen
Quality and Systems Manager
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 072
(+45) 4525 5818
e-mail: te@danchip.dtu.dk

 Anders Gregersen

Anders Gregersen
Electronic Engineer
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 045
(+45) 4525 5810
Mobile: 9351 1142
e-mail: angreg@dtu.dk

Tine Greibe

Tine Greibe
Process generalist, Ph.D 
Bldg. 347, room 082
(+45) 4525 5701
Mobile: 2179 8785
e-mail: tigre@danchip.dtu.dk

 Anpan Han

Anpan Han 
Assistant Professor
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 184
(+45) 4525 5716 
e-mail: anph@dtu.dk


Jesper Hanberg

Jesper Hanberg
Process Generalist, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
(+45) 4525 5828
Mobile: 2365 2215
e-mail: jehan@danchip.dtu.dk

Berit Geilman Herstrøm

Berit Geilman Herstrøm
Process specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 078
(+45) 4525 6303
e-mail: bge@danchip.dtu.dk

Conny Hougaard

Conny Hjort
Laboratory Technician
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
(+45) 4525 5800
Mobile: 2365 2188 
e-mail: coh@danchip.dtu.dk

Jörg Hübner

Jörg Hübner
Managing Director
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 178
(+45) 4525 5762
email: joerg.huebner@danchip.dtu.dk

 

Nina Høgh-Jensen
Fundraiser/project coordinator
Bldg. 347, 1 floor, room 182
Mobile: 9351 1429
e-mail: ninhj@dtu.dk

 

 

Henri Jansen
Professor
Bldg. 347,1 floor, room 172
(+45) 4525 6433
Mobile: 9351 1931
e-mail: henrija@dtu.dk

 

Flemming Jensen

Flemming Jensen
Head of Process Engineering, Ph.D., Assoc. Prof.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 076
(+45) 4525 5767
Mobile: 2081 1667
e-mail: fj@danchip.dtu.dk

Leif Johansen

Leif Johansen
Head of Operations, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 170
(+45) 4525 5713
Mobile: 2534 8992
e-mail:lesjo@danchip.dtu.dk

Anders Jørgensen

Anders Jørgensen
Head of Customer Support, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 174
(+45) 4525 5859
Mobile: 2337 2131
e-mail: ajoe@danchip.dtu.dk

Louise Jørgensen

Louise Jørgensen
Laboratory Technician
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
(+45) 4525 5709
Mobile: 2365 2220
e-mail: lj@danchip.dtu.dk

Matthias Keil 

Matthias Keil
Process Specialist, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 080
(+45) 4525 6492
e-mail: makei@danchip.dtu.dk

 Elena Khomtchenko

Elena Khomtchenko
Process specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 080
(+45) 4525 7511
e-mail: elk@danchip.dtu.dk

DTU Danchip 

Martin Nørvang Kristensen
Engineering assistant
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 074
(+45) 4525 5816
e-mail: mkris@danchip.dtu.dk 

  Sara Krpovic
Process Specialist          
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 077
(+45) 4525 5820
e-mail: sarakr@dtu.dk

Penille Voss Larsen

Pernille Voss Larsen
Process specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 077
(+45) 4525 55903
e-mail: pvl@danchip.dtu.dk

 Tage Larsen

Tage A. Larsen
Service Engineer
Bldg. 344, ground floor, room 033
(+45) 4525 5714
Mobile: 2365 2235
e-mail: tal@danchip.dtu.dk

Jonas Michael Lindhard

Jonas Michael Lindhard
Process Specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 078
(+45) 4525 5744
e-mail: jml@danchip.dtu.dk

  Radu Malureanu
Senior researcher
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 184
(+45) 4525 5519 
e-mail: rmal@dtu.dk

Mikkel Mar

Mikkel Dysseholm Mar
Process Specialist, M.Sc. 
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 077
(+45) 4525 5708
e-mail: mdyma@danchip.dtu.dk

 Jeppe Rahbaek Jeppe R. Mosgaard
Apprentice
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 045 + 049
(+45) 4525 5810
e-mail: jeramo@dtu.dk


Henrik Nielsen

Henrik Nielsen
Elektronic Engineer
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 073
(+45) 4525 6417
e-mail: hn@danchip.dtu.dk

Claus Højgård Nielsen

Claus Højgård Nielsen
Process specialist, M.Sc.
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 049
(+45) 4525 5702
e-mail: choi@danchip.dtu.dk

/english/-/media/Andre_Universitetsenheder/Danchip/DTU Danchip/DTU Danchip Staff/mette_noer_jpg.ashx

Mette Noer
Office Manager
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 182
(+45) 4525 5726
Mobile: 4126 5223
e-mail: mette.noer@danchip.dtu.dk

Henrik Nyholt 

Henrik Nyholt
Elektronic Engineer
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 045
(+45) 4525 5810
Mobile: 2465 3885
e-mail: henny@danchip.dtu.dk

 

Thomas Pedersen
Process Generalist, Ph.D.
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173 
e-mail: thope@dtu.dk
  Lean Gottlieb Pedersen
Process specialist
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 082
(+45) 4525 5701
e-mail: lgpe@dtu.dk

Søren M. B. Petersen

Søren M. B. Petersen 
Engineering Assistant
Bldg. 344, ground floor, room 033
(+45) 4525 5714
Mobile: 6166 5100
e-mail: smp@danchip.dtu.dk


 Patama Pholprasit

Patama Pholprasit
Process specialist,
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 077
(+45) 4525 5820
e-mail: paphol@dtu.dk

Valeriu Popescu

Valeriu Popescu
Engineering Assistant
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 055
(+45) 4525 5782
Mobile: 2365 2322
e-mail: vp@danchip.dtu.dk

 

 

Kristian Hagsted Rasmussen
Research Process Engineer
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 077
e-mail: khara@dtu.dk

 

 

 

 

Michael Schmid
Iaeste Student
Bldg. 347, first floor, room 173
e-mail: michs@dtu.dk

Peixiong Shi

Peixiong Shi
Principal Engineer, Ph.D
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 084
(+45) 4525 5736
Mobile: 2533 0608
e-mail: pxshi@danchip.dtu.dk

Anita Stick

Anita Stick
Assistant
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 070
(+45) 4525 5743
e-mail: as@danchip.dtu.dk

  Chantal Silvestre           
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 173
e-mail: chasil@danchip.dtu.dk



 Torben Simonsen

Torben Simonsen
Service employee 
Bldg. 346, ground floor, room 055
Mobile: 2465 5828 
e-mail: tosim@danchip.dtu.dk 

 Hoa Le Thanh

Hoà Lê Thanh
Ph.D. student
Bldg. 346, room 151
(+45) 4525 5741
e-mail: hoalet@dtu.dk

 William Tiddi

Wiliam Tiddi
Ph.D. student
Bldg. 346, room 151
(+45) 4525 5741
e-mail: wiltid@dtu.dk

 Matteo Todeschini Matteo Todeschini 
Ph.D. student
Bldg. 346, room 151
(+45) 4525 5741
e-mail: mattod@dtu.dk
  Claudia Tröger
Purchasing coordinator
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 072
(+45) 4525 6743
e-mail: ctroeg@dtu.dk


Peter Windmann

Peter Windmann
Service Coordinator
Bldg. 347, ground floor, room 074
(+45) 4525 5901
e-mail: pewin@danchip.dtu.dk

Dorthe Ziegler;

Dorthe Ziegler
Account Coordinator
Bldg. 347, 1. floor, room 182
(+45) 4525 5755
e-mail: dozi@adm.dtu.dk